10pcs Fiber Terminal Box with Simplex SC and Dust Cover/FTTH ODN10pcs Fiber Terminal Box with Simplex SC and Dust Cover/FTTH ODN10pcs Fiber Terminal Box with Simplex SC and Dust Cover/FTTH ODN10pcs Fiber Terminal Box with Simplex SC and Dust Cover/FTTH ODN10pcs Fiber Terminal Box with Simplex SC and Dust Cover/FTTH ODN

10pcs Fiber Terminal Box with Simplex SC and Dust Cover/FTTH ODN

100% of buyers enjoyed this product! 2 orders
List price:
Price:
You save:
(%)
4985
Color:
Only box SC APC Adapter SC UPC Adapter SC APC Pigtail SC UPC Pigtail
Quantity:
View cart→
  • Free Worldwide Shipping
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 100% Secure Payments

Product Description

10pcs Fiber Terminal Box with Simplex SC and Dust Cover/FTTH ODN

1. Description

CICVCHC FTTH Terminal box is used as a termination point for the feeder cable to connect with drop cable in FTTx communication network system. It integrates fiber splicing, splitting, distribution, storage and cable connection in one unit. Meanwhile, it provides solid protection and management for the FTTx network building.

2. Ordering Information

Color

Select Item

Shipping Content

Total Price of 10 pcs (free shipping)

White

Only box

10pcs, Only box, without adapter and pigtail

USD 34

Blue

SC/APC Adapter

10pcs, Box+SC/APC Adapter, without pigtail

USD 38

Black

SC/UPC Adapter

10pcs, Box+SC/UPC Adapter, without pigtail

USD 38

Grey

SC/APC Pigtail

10pcs, Box+SC/APC Adapter+SC/APC pigtail

USD 42

Pink

SC/UPC Pigtail

10pcs, Box+SC/UPC Adapter+SC/UPC pigtail

USD 42

3. Technical Specifications

Material of box: ABS

Size of box: 115x85x20mm

Color of the box :White

Port of the box: one port with SC type

Adapter: SC type with flange

Accessory: Screw, plastic expansion screw and fusion protect tube.

Pigtail specification:

Connector

Fiber type

Fiber length

Cable

Insertion loss

Return loss

SC/APC

SC/UPC

G657A2

1m

0.9mm with color buffer

≤0.25dB

APC: ≥60dB

UPC: ≥50dB

4. Feature

CICVCHC

Total enclosed structure, be in nice shape

Protects and manages cable effectively

Secured with anti-theft locking mechanism

Standard size, light weight

High quality PC +ABS material

Good properties of dust, and moisture proofing

Clamping for feeder cable and drop cable, fiber splicing, fixation, storage, distribution…etc all in one

Suitable for SC、FC and LC duplex adaptor and pigtail

Easy to operate

Suitable for indoor use

5. Applications

Telecommunication subscriber loop

Fiber to the home(FTTH)

LAN/WAN

6. Structure

6.1 Only box

6.2 SC/APC Adapter

6.3 SC/UPC Adapter

6.4 SC/APC Pigtail

6.5 SC/UPC Pigtail

6.6 Accessory

7. Other information

Reviews (0)

No reviews yet.

Leave a Review

Item Specifics

Brand Name: 
 CICVCHC
Item Length: 
 30m
Compatible: 
 Intel
Compatible: 
 Huawei
Compatible: 
 Transition Networks
Compatible: 
 Alcatel-lucent
Compatible: 
 QSFPTEK
Compatible: 
 planet
Compatible: 
 TP-link
Compatible: 
 Extreme
Compatible: 
 Supermicro
Compatible: 
 Moxa
Compatible: 
 Ericsson
Compatible: 
 brocade
Compatible: 
 Cisco
Compatible: 
 Aruba
Compatible: 
 FOUNDRY
Compatible: 
 Ubiquiti
Compatible: 
 Mikrotik
Compatible: 
 HP
Compatible: 
 Enterasys
Compatible: 
 Trendnet
Compatible: 
 Zyxel
Compatible: 
 Netgear
Compatible: 
 IBM
Compatible: 
 F5 Networks
Compatible: 
 H3C
Compatible: 
 Customized Brands
Compatible: 
 AVAGO
Compatible: 
 Arista
Compatible: 
 Mellanox
Compatible: 
 Avaya
Compatible: 
 Dell Force10
Compatible: 
 Dell
Compatible: 
 Hirschmann
Compatible: 
 Open Switch
Compatible: 
 Finisar
Compatible: 
 Ciena
Compatible: 
 Juniper
Compatible: 
 SMC
Compatible: 
 Linksys
Compatible: 
 Allied
Compatible: 
 D-Link
Fiber Type: 
 Single Mode
Connector Type: 
 Hybrid
Size: 
 115x85x20mm
Model Number: 
 TMB01-002
Material: 
 PC+ABS
Size: 
 115x85x20mm
Color: 
 White
Core: 
 1cores
Use For: 
 FTTH Home
Package: 
 10 pcs with one plastic bag

SHIPPING AND DELIVERY

We are proud to offer international shipping services that currently operate in over 200 countries and islands world wide. Nothing means more to us than bringing our customers great value and service. We will continue to grow to meet the needs of all our customers, delivering a service beyond all expectation anywhere in the world.

How do you ship packages?

Packages from our warehouse in China will be shipped by ePacket or EMS depending on the weight and size of the product. Packages shipped from our US warehouse are shipped through USPS.

Do you ship worldwide?

Yes. We provide free shipping to over 200 countries around the world. However, there are some locations we are unable to ship to. If you happen to be located in one of those countries we will contact you.

What about customs?

We are not responsible for any custom fees once the items have shipped. By purchasing our products, you consent that one or more packages may be shipped to you and may get custom fees when they arrive to your country.

How long does shipping take?

Shipping time varies by location. These are our estimates:
Location *Estimated Shipping Time
United States 10-20 Business days
Canada, Europe 10-20 Business days
Australia, New Zealand 10-30 Business days
Central & South America 15-30 Business days
Asia 10-20 Business days
Africa 15-45 Business days
*This doesn’t include our 2-5 day processing time.

Do you provide tracking information?

Yes, you will receive an email once your order ships that contains your tracking information. If you haven’t received tracking info within 5 days, please contact us.

My tracking says “no information available at the moment”.

For some shipping companies, it takes 2-5 business days for the tracking information to update on the system. If your order was placed more than 5 business days ago and there is still no information on your tracking number, please contact us.

Will my items be sent in one package?

For logistical reasons, items in the same purchase will sometimes be sent in separate packages, even if you've specified combined shipping.

If you have any other questions, please contact us and we will do our best to help you out.

REFUNDS & RETURNS POLICY

Order cancellation

All orders can be cancelled until they are shipped. If your order has been paid and you need to make a change or cancel an order, you must contact us within 12 hours. Once the packaging and shipping process has started, it can no longer be cancelled.

Refunds

Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. Therefore, you can request a refund or reshipment for ordered products if:

  • If you did not receive the product within the guaranteed time( 45 days not including 2-5 day processing) you can request a refund or a reshipment.
  • If you received the wrong item you can request a refund or a reshipment.
  • If you do not want the product you’ve received you may request a refund but you must return the item at your expense and the item must be unused.

We do not issue the refund if:

  • Your order did not arrive due to factors within your control (i.e. providing the wrong shipping address)
  • Your order did not arrive due to exceptional circumstances outside the control of Express Shop Now (i.e. not cleared by customs, delayed by a natural disaster).
  • Other exceptional circumstances outside the control of https://www.expressshopnow.com

*You can submit refund requests within 15 days after the guaranteed period for delivery (45 days) has expired. You can do it by sending a message on Contact Us page

If you are approved for a refund, then your refund will be processed, and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment, within 14 days.

Exchanges

If for any reason you would like to exchange your product, perhaps for a different size in clothing. You must contact us first and we will guide you through the steps.

Please do not send your purchase back to us unless we authorise you to do so.

Shopping cart

×